CXR/CXL 8V 50W Lamp
CXR/CXL 8V 50W

Dr. Fischer $24.72 Each

Ushio $27.80 Each

Eiko $30.87 Each

Lamps ordered will be shipped the next day by USPS Priority Mail or UPS. Large orders may qualify for a discount and may not qualify for next day shipment. If you do not know what lamp you require or for lamps not listed, email your request or call 336-882-2854. To order, please use our secure shopping cart above or call 336-882-2852 or 800-692-3051. Click to go to our Home Page, View Cart and to find Shipping Information.

Voltage: 8V, 8 Volt, 8 Volts
Wattage: 50W, 50 Watt, 50 Watts
Base: P15s30, P30s, P15s with 30mm Focus Lock Ring
Glass: Diver Dan Glass, or Tube, TB-6, RT-44, T9.5, Compound Elliptic Reflector Type, Silver Reflector
Average Life: 25 Hours
Color Temperature: 3200°K
Filament: C-6, C6
Burn Position: Burn Base Down
Maximum Overall Length: 3.78"/96mm
Maximum Overall Diameter: 1.69"/43mm
Light Center Length (ring to center of filament): 1.85"/47mm


CXR/CXL Replaces-CXL lamp

Also known as: CXR/KP-GT, P-15-S, Kondo KP-GT, Dot Line DL-108, 58.8007, 13120, C/04, KPGT, APGT, AK-GT, P15s, P 15s S 100, S100, S-100, Pro Lamp 122263, EV-50W 564, EV50W-564, 1000148, A1/17, A1/185, SYL-17, Osram 58-8007, Philips 13120, SLK, CXL/CXR, 13120C/04, A1/202, 13113-C 04, VD, R163, 8V50W, Super Kondo, DL-0108, B-261, B261, LCSR/CX, A1/263, 13113C/04, Bona Benton Institor 64mmF.D., 250-197, 1000148, P15s-10,3, 130414-H88007, 01040, CKR, P-9653599, 00843365, 843365, Atlas A0185, Toshiba 5-8

Projection Burn Base Down

We have a small supply of these lamps in our bargain price section.
For a description of bargain priced lamps click here.
To check price and availability of bargain priced lamps click here.

Agfa-Gevaert, Inc.

Sonector 8
Movector BS, B, F8, FT, G

Argus, Inc.

880Z, 890Z, 892Z, ARGUS 890 Z8
ARGUS DUALMASTER 890Z

Bauer

T3, T4, T-3, T-4 Projector
T1 Super

Bell and Howell Company

Magnetic 488Z
10MS
20XS

Bolex Paillard Projector

18.5
projektor Bolex Paillard

John Benton, Inc.

Istitor

A. R. Bernard (GAF)

Viceroy 804, 806, 904
Ricoh Auto-8 Trioscope
Goldcrest Dual 8

Bolex

18-5, Auto, Zoom, Super-8
Paillard Bolex 18/5

Borg Warner

Ricoh Auto 8P Trioscope

Camera Specialty Co.

Fenco Dual-8
Hawk Dual-8

Canon

Cinestar P8S, P8-Super-8, P-8
S-400 Cine 8mm Movie Projector
P-400, P400 Cine Projector

Chinon

2000GL, 2000 GL, Whisper, 400Z
3000 GL, 3000GL, Chinon 2500 GL, 2500GL
4000 GL, 4000GL
Whisper 727
C-100

Eumig (USA), Inc.

P8-Dual Mark 500-E, 501, 502, -D, Mark-S-712D
Mark 502D, Vario Eupronet 1.6

Fairchild Industrial Products

AV400, Mark IV, IV/S, V

Fuji (Fujica)

Masterload 8P, Fujicaload, M2
M3, M20, M33
Fujicascope M3
Fujicascope M2
Fujicascope M10
Fujicascope M17
Fujicascope M20
Fujicascope M25
Fujicascope M27
Fujicascope M30
Fujicascope M33
Fujicascope M35
Fujicascope SH5
Fujicascope SH5 Deluxe

Hanimex

All 800 and 900 Series, 808D, 808-D, DST
Model 720, 900, 924, 1000
Loadmatic P290

Keystone Camera Company Incorporated

Deluxe K-85, K-90, K-95
2500, -Z
Custom 70 Movie Projector, Super 8
Berkey 1550, 1550Z
Model 442

Leitz

Cinovid 8

Lenco Photo Products, Inc.

Lentar 805S, 810B, 810D, 815D, 934D
Goldcrest 800 Dual

Magnon

800 ZRS
Magnon ZSR Instdual Instadual 8mm Projector
DLS

Majestic

Model NSI-36

Minolta

Autodual 8

Montgomery Wards

877

Naigai

818 Dual 8mm

Osawa and Co.

Autoload-Magnetic 488Z

Petri-Kine

Raynox Dual, Royal RS, Dahilia, HAWK, SONO HAWK

Ponder and Best, Inc.

Dual-8 733A

Ricoh

Triscope 850-p Model no 6303-05
Automatic 8-P Triscope, 8P
Auto Triscope

Royal Camera Co.

Royal Dual
Royal RS
Royal Sound
Hawk, Sono Hawk

Sankyo

Dualux 8, 1000
Dualux 1000 Super 8 mm
P-1500
Dualux-2000H
Sciki 773011

Sears

Dual 8 300.921600

Sekonic

Sekonic 80P, 80PB, 80J, 260S
Copal/Sekonic 290, 290S, 290D

Sentry Safety Control Corp.

H Special, J, K, IV

Vivitar

Model 733 8MM movie projector
Super 8 Delta 733A, A-733A

Yashica

8P3-RS

Zeiss Ikon-Voigtlander

Movilux 8A, B, R

Cross reference information is designed to help you find the correct lamp for your application. We do not verify the accuracy of this information. You are responsible for ordering the correct lamp and we make every attempt to help you in that process. We recommend that you confirm the information with the equipment manufacturer before ordering.

Replacementlightbulbs.com
800 Burton Avenue, Suite 107
High Point, NC 27262
336-882-BULB (2852)

Order Line: 800-692-3051
Technical Support Line: 336-882-2854
Fax Line: 336-882-2819

Hours: 9 AM to 5 PM EST Monday through Friday

Sales: Address changes, invoice copies, tracking and delivery confirmation numbers, order status, product availability, payment options, shipping quotes, returns, damage claims
336-882-2852
sales@replacementlightbulbs.com

Technical Support: Help finding a product not listed, determining the correct lamp for your application, lamp handling and premature lamp failures
336-882-2854
support@replacementlightbulbs.com

International Orders: Large international orders that require special shipping arrangements and quotes
in@replacementlightbulbs.com

If you have compliments, complaints, suggestions, or help with areas not listed above please contact:

Ron Miller
General Manager

ron@replacementlightbulbs.com